929 Bunker Hill Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32208
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,804 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Bunker Hill Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $141,701, approximately $126 per square foot. 929 Bunker Hill Blvd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Damico Mark
Bought by
Ricks Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,411
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Burnett Gerald Allen
Bought by
Damico Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,411
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,290
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Curtis | $90,000 | All Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| Damico Mark | $48,000 | All Florida Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Curtis | $81,000 |