929 E 48th St Unit 1B Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,087 - $873,000
About This Home
As of January 2016This spacious basement studio in Farragut is newly renovated. The bedroom is separate and will fit a full or queen size bed. The kitchen appliances are new. Heat, hot water and cooking gas are included in the rent. Pet friendly and move-in ready!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condo-Op
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Interior Spaces
- 1 Bathroom
- 2-Story Property
Utilities
- No Cooling
Community Details
- 2 Units
- Farragut Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 1/7/16
- Tax Block 4783
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Peter G | -- | -- | |
| Barry Peter G | -- | -- | |
| Barry Peter | $485,000 | -- | |
| Cumberbatch Knox N | $425,000 | -- | |
| Big Apple Rehab Corp | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hall Dirk | $450,000 | -- | |
| Soto Valarie | $630,000 | -- | |
| Sarpong Kofi | $530,000 | -- | |
| Mcclean Arlene | -- | -- | |
| Mclean Arlene | $155,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barry Peter | $401,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Cumberbatch Knox N | $417,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Valarie | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarpong Kofi | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclean Arlene | $219,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Arlene | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Soto Valarie | $94,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,865 | $42,600 | $14,760 | $27,840 |
| 2025 | $6,477 | $46,380 | $14,760 | $31,620 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $39,480 | $14,760 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $48,060 | $14,760 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $39,360 | $14,760 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $39,900 | $14,760 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $32,880 | $14,760 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $32,880 | $14,760 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $25,545 | $11,857 | $13,688 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $25,380 | $12,339 | $13,041 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $25,159 | $13,815 | $11,344 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $23,736 | $15,921 | $7,815 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $22,394 | $13,348 | $9,046 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10270636
APN: 04783-0068
- 906 E 48th St
- 902 E 48th St
- 908 E 48th St
- 900 E 48th St
- 910 E 48th St
- 912 E 48th St
- 914 E 48th St
- 916 E 48th St
- 4718 Foster Ave
- 1371 Schenectady Ave
- 4714 Foster Ave
- 1369 Schenectady Ave
- 4720 Foster Ave
- 1375 Schenectady Ave
- 4724 Foster Ave
- 1367 Schenectady Ave
- 4712 Foster Ave
- 1377 Schenectady Ave
- 918 E 48th St
- 4710 Foster Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.