929 E Renton St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E Renton St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $743,258, approximately $657 per square foot. 929 E Renton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Castorena Refugio and Castorena Annie A
Bought by
Castorena Refugio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castorena Refugio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $61,471 | $20,559 | $40,912 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $60,266 | $20,156 | $40,110 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $59,085 | $19,761 | $39,324 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $57,927 | $19,374 | $38,553 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $56,793 | $18,995 | $37,798 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $55,111 | $18,433 | $36,678 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $54,031 | $18,072 | $35,959 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $51,934 | $17,371 | $34,563 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $51,155 | $17,111 | $34,044 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $50,154 | $16,776 | $33,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map