929 E Rivera Ave Unit 6 Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $492,972 - $537,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E Rivera Ave Unit 6, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $513,243, approximately $207 per square foot. 929 E Rivera Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Colmenares Enrique Luis
Bought by
Colmenares Manuel and Colmenares Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Bought by
Colmenares Enrique Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Quijano Carlos A and Alvarado Fausto
Bought by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Sereno Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Quijano Carlos A and Alvarado Fausto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,880
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colmenares Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Colmenares Enrique Luis | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Imperial Valley Properties Llc | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Quijano Carlos A | $369,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colmenares Enrique Luis | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quijano Carlos A | $294,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $284,390 | $36,771 | $247,619 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $273,348 | $35,344 | $238,004 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $267,989 | $34,651 | $233,338 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $262,735 | $33,972 | $228,763 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $260,042 | $33,624 | $226,418 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $254,944 | $32,965 | $221,979 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $249,946 | $32,319 | $217,627 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $245,046 | $31,686 | $213,360 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $240,242 | $31,065 | $209,177 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $236,634 | $30,599 | $206,035 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $232,000 | $30,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map