929 Front St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Front St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $196,119, approximately $177 per square foot. 929 Front St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Ramos Antonio
Bought by
Ramos Antonio and Ramos Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,671
Outstanding Balance
$35,021
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Jaime A and Gutierrez Maria Mireya
Bought by
Ramos Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,671
Outstanding Balance
$35,021
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Antonio | $84,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Antonio | $82,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,949 | $51,022 | $8,105 | $42,917 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $45,588 | $7,242 | $38,346 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $41,595 | $6,608 | $34,987 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $38,725 | $6,152 | $32,573 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $35,969 | $5,714 | $30,255 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $34,085 | $5,294 | $28,791 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $29,997 | $4,897 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $25,769 | $4,512 | $21,257 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $22,613 | $3,868 | $18,745 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,102 | $3,326 | $16,776 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,192 | $3,057 | $16,135 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,271 | $2,921 | $17,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map