929 Moody Ct Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $646,334 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Moody Ct, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $676,334, approximately $443 per square foot. 929 Moody Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Singleton Marjorie L
Bought by
Singleton Marjorie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Singleton Robert L and Singleton Marjorie L
Bought by
Singleton Robert L and Singleton Marjorie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Marjorie L | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $238,278 | $75,039 | $163,239 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $233,607 | $73,568 | $160,039 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $229,027 | $72,126 | $156,901 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $224,537 | $70,712 | $153,825 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $220,135 | $69,326 | $150,809 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $217,879 | $68,616 | $149,263 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $213,608 | $67,271 | $146,337 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $209,420 | $65,952 | $143,468 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $205,314 | $64,659 | $140,655 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $201,290 | $63,392 | $137,898 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $198,267 | $62,440 | $135,827 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $194,384 | $61,217 | $133,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map