929 Othello St Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,887 - $1,100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$1,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Othello St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $958,472, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 929 Othello St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2017
Sold by
Mojica Raymond Sal
Bought by
Mojica Raymond Sal and Mojica Diane Montanez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojica Raymond Sal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $143,204 | $104,121 | $39,083 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $140,397 | $102,080 | $38,317 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $137,645 | $100,079 | $37,566 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $134,947 | $98,117 | $36,830 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $132,302 | $96,194 | $36,108 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $128,380 | $93,342 | $35,038 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $125,863 | $91,512 | $34,351 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $120,977 | $87,959 | $33,018 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $119,161 | $86,638 | $32,523 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $116,827 | $84,941 | $31,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map