929 Piemonte Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,963,000 - $3,670,815
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,360
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Piemonte Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,290,204, approximately $754 per square foot. 929 Piemonte Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Nathan Raj and Nathan Diana Lynne
Bought by
Nathan Raj and Nathan Diana Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Nathan Raj and Nathan Diana
Bought by
Nathan Raj and Nathan Diana Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$654,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Nathan Raj and Nathan Diana L
Bought by
Nathan Raj and Nathan Diana Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Jerome A Soba Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Nathan Raj and Nathan Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Ruby Hill Development Joint Venture L P
Bought by
Jerome A Soba Construction Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Raj | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nathan Raj | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nathan Raj | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nathan Raj | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nathan Raj | -- | -- | |
| Nathan Raj | $910,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jerome A Soba Construction Company Inc | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nathan Raj | $647,000 | |
| Closed | Nathan Raj | $654,000 | |
| Closed | Nathan Raj | $728,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,720 | $1,712,229 | $490,042 | $1,229,187 |
| 2024 | $19,720 | $1,678,521 | $480,434 | $1,205,087 |
| 2023 | $19,494 | $1,652,475 | $471,014 | $1,181,461 |
| 2022 | $18,465 | $1,613,081 | $461,781 | $1,158,300 |
| 2021 | $17,991 | $1,581,319 | $452,727 | $1,135,592 |
| 2020 | $17,761 | $1,572,039 | $448,087 | $1,123,952 |
| 2019 | $17,978 | $1,541,219 | $439,302 | $1,101,917 |
| 2018 | $17,614 | $1,511,008 | $430,691 | $1,080,317 |
| 2017 | $17,161 | $1,481,388 | $422,248 | $1,059,140 |
| 2016 | $15,849 | $1,452,346 | $413,970 | $1,038,376 |
| 2015 | $15,551 | $1,430,539 | $407,754 | $1,022,785 |
| 2014 | $15,831 | $1,402,524 | $399,769 | $1,002,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map