929 Rustwood Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $211,025 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,858
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Rustwood Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $225,256, approximately $121 per square foot. 929 Rustwood Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Judi Hallett
Bought by
Loepke Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,773
Interest Rate
4.65%
Estimated Equity
$138,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hallett Judi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loepke Donna | -- | -- | |
| Hallett Judi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loepke Donna | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Loepke Donna | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $12,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $529 | $12,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $524 | $12,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $12,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $12,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $16,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $16,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $11,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $908 | $10,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,150 | $3,000 | $8,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map