929 Ventnor Ave Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Ventnor Ave, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $653,313, approximately $551 per square foot. 929 Ventnor Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Clark Janet Lynn and Clark Stanley Troy
Bought by
Sutherland Sean and Sutherland Elide
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,073
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Christopherson Homes Inc
Bought by
Clark Stanley Troy and Clark Janet Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Christopherson Homes Inc
Bought by
Arata Estates Investors
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Puou Thomas A J
Bought by
Christopherson Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Sean | $542,000 | North Coast Title Co | |
| Clark Stanley Troy | $159,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Arata Estates Investors | $150,500 | -- | |
| Christopherson Homes Inc | $150,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Sean | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Stanley Troy | $155,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopherson Homes Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $586,675 | $234,886 | $351,789 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $575,173 | $230,281 | $344,892 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $563,896 | $225,766 | $338,130 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $552,840 | $221,340 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $542,000 | $217,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $242,627 | $114,088 | $128,539 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $237,870 | $111,851 | $126,019 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $233,207 | $109,658 | $123,549 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $228,635 | $107,508 | $121,127 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $224,152 | $105,400 | $118,752 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $220,786 | $103,817 | $116,969 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $216,462 | $101,784 | $114,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map