929 Westchester Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $606,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Westchester Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $521,143, approximately $250 per square foot. 929 Westchester Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Pierce Middle School, Grosse Pointe South High School, and Detroit Merit Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Family David Jablonowski
Bought by
Jablonowski David E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonowski David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $252,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,676 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,135 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,524 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,257 | $166,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,780 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,683 | $158,800 | $46,400 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map