935 Westchester Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $403,462 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Westchester Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $488,366, approximately $257 per square foot. 935 Westchester Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Pierce Middle School, Grosse Pointe South High School, and Detroit Merit Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Fowler Craig A and Fowler Aimee
Bought by
Fowler Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Smith Michael P and Smith Julie I
Bought by
Fowler Craig
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Craig | $340,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,075 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,280 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,790 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,215 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,802 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,850 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,351 | $126,300 | $46,400 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map