9290 Cobble Ln Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9290 Cobble Ln, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $373,704, approximately $266 per square foot. 9290 Cobble Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Alton Nathan and Alton Christina
Bought by
Wary Jeff M and Wary Anabelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Cobble Sherman Earl
Bought by
Alton Nathan and Alton Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Cobble William Dudley and Cobble Sandra R
Bought by
Cotton Joseph Francis and Cotton Angela Fern
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Bought by
Cobble
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Bought by
N and A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Bought by
N and A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1980
Bought by
Dod 02-20-1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wary Jeff M | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alton Nathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotton Joseph Francis | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cobble William Dudley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cobble | -- | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| Dod 02-20-1980 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotton Joseph Francis | $139,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $47,981 | $11,232 | $36,749 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $47,981 | $11,232 | $36,749 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $30,185 | $5,616 | $24,569 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $30,185 | $5,616 | $24,569 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $31,120 | $6,550 | $24,570 |
| 2020 | $928 | $17,980 | $2,270 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $928 | $17,980 | $2,270 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $928 | $17,980 | $2,270 | $15,710 |
| 2017 | $865 | $17,980 | $2,270 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $865 | $17,980 | $2,270 | $15,710 |
| 2015 | $916 | $19,040 | $4,370 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $916 | $19,040 | $4,370 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map