9299 Cobble Ln Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $367,816 - $778,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9299 Cobble Ln, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $532,954, approximately $217 per square foot. 9299 Cobble Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Steinmeier Evangeline A
Bought by
Steinmeier Evangeline A and Evangeline A Steinmeier Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Steinmeier Evangeline A
Bought by
Steinmeier Evangeline A and Evangeline A Steinmeier Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1978
Bought by
Steinmeier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1977
Bought by
E and M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1971
Bought by
Likes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmeier Evangeline A | -- | None Available | |
| Steinmeier Evangeline A | -- | None Available | |
| Steinmeier | $49,000 | -- | |
| E | -- | -- | |
| Likes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $57,179 | $4,160 | $53,019 |
| 2024 | $836 | $57,179 | $4,160 | $53,019 |
| 2023 | $836 | $36,600 | $1,250 | $35,350 |
| 2022 | $524 | $36,600 | $1,250 | $35,350 |
| 2021 | $521 | $36,600 | $1,250 | $35,350 |
| 2020 | $522 | $28,230 | $1,080 | $27,150 |
| 2019 | $522 | $28,230 | $1,080 | $27,150 |
| 2018 | $547 | $28,230 | $1,080 | $27,150 |
| 2017 | $547 | $28,230 | $1,080 | $27,150 |
| 2016 | $486 | $28,230 | $1,080 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $836 | $23,690 | $830 | $22,860 |
| 2014 | $486 | $23,690 | $830 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map