9291 Dorrington Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $803,129 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9291 Dorrington Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $844,782, approximately $505 per square foot. 9291 Dorrington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Liggett Street Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Ordonez Elias and Ordonez Manuela
Bought by
Ordonez Elias and Ordonez Manuela Florian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Ordonez Elias and Ordonez Manuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,223
Outstanding Balance
$8,689
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$836,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Soto Eugene M and Ortiz Sandra M
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Elias | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ordonez Elias | $120,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $170,409 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonez Elias | $119,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $254,614 | $91,352 | $163,262 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $249,622 | $89,561 | $160,061 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $244,728 | $87,805 | $156,923 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $239,931 | $86,084 | $153,847 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $235,228 | $84,397 | $150,831 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $228,253 | $81,895 | $146,358 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $223,779 | $80,290 | $143,489 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $200,661 | $77,173 | $123,488 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $197,648 | $76,014 | $121,634 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $193,777 | $74,525 | $119,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map