9293 Brady St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $355,699 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9293 Brady St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $384,425, approximately $219 per square foot. 9293 Brady St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $65,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $64,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $62,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $993 | $60,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $469 | $58,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $937 | $57,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $940 | $56,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $419 | $55,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $685 | $54,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $53,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $664 | $52,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $52,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map