93 Brookside Dr Townshend, VT 05353
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Brookside Dr, Townshend, VT 05353 and is currently estimated at $426,319, approximately $130 per square foot. 93 Brookside Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Townshend Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Brown Roger and Brown Janis N
Bought by
Brown Roger and Brown Janis N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Roger | -- | -- | |
| Brown Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,473 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $6,408 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $265,300 | $51,900 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map