93 Goldstein St Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Goldstein St, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $94,900, approximately $82 per square foot. 93 Goldstein St is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Blanton Doris Helen
Bought by
Shanklin Ranae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Blanton Doris Helen
Bought by
Shanklin Ranae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Wolfe Milton D
Bought by
Shanklin Ranae and Shanklin Clayton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanklin Ranae | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Shanklin Ranae | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Shanklin Ranae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shanklin Ranae | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,000 | $110 | $7,890 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,000 | $110 | $7,890 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,500 | $110 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $111 | $6,770 | $110 | $6,660 |
| 2020 | $111 | $6,780 | $120 | $6,660 |
| 2019 | $111 | $6,780 | $120 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $111 | $5,080 | $120 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $111 | $5,080 | $120 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | $109 | $5,020 | $120 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $109 | $5,020 | $120 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $106 | $4,920 | $120 | $4,800 |
| 2013 | $106 | $4,920 | $120 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map