Estimated Value: $245,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 High St, Avon, NY 14414 and is currently estimated at $322,268, approximately $132 per square foot. 93 High St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1995
Sold by
Mcshea Arlene B
Bought by
Younger Jeffrey R and Younger Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younger Jeffrey R | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,676 | $241,800 | $26,200 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $8,073 | $241,800 | $26,200 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $241,800 | $26,200 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $241,800 | $26,200 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $7,949 | $199,900 | $23,400 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $6,551 | $199,900 | $23,400 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $199,900 | $23,400 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $6,389 | $199,900 | $23,400 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $7,111 | $188,000 | $23,400 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $7,051 | $188,000 | $23,400 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,000 | $23,400 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,000 | $23,400 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map