J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Ippolito
Redfin Corp
Estimated Value: $312,019 - $349,000
Versatile living in Westminster! This unique 3-bedroom, 2-bath home spans two floors, featuring multiple living areas, two kitchens, and three spacious living rooms—ideal for flexible living or rental potential. Ample storage, well-equipped bathrooms, and easy access between floors add to the home's appeal. Don't miss this opportunity
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Ippolito
(301) 658-6186 john.ippolito@redfin.com Redfin Corp License #639911 Listed on: 03/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #RSR006593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Michael | $325,000 | Westcor Land Title Insurance C | |
| Wll Realty Llc | -- | Premier Title & Settlement | |
| Lee William Foreman | $198,500 | Premier Settlements & Ttl Sv | |
| Hall Michael E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Hatfield Timothy L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Patrick J | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Michael | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Barber Michael | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wll Realty Llc | $726,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee William Foreman | $194,904 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -3.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | +85.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $198,500 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Sold | $198,500 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | For Sale | $198,500 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $247,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $216,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $186,700 | $67,100 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $173,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $159,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $146,300 | $67,100 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $146,300 | $67,100 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $146,300 | $67,100 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Ippolito
Redfin Corp
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shannon Smith
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 212-3007
7 in this area
192 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Aimee Felten
Cummings & Co. Realtors
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stanley Groves
RE/MAX
(410) 751-7777
18 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Roberto Gonzalez
RG Realty, Inc.
(301) 991-0207
174 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCR2025826
APN: 07-000243
Ask me questions while you tour the home.