93 Mcconkey Dr Buffalo, NY 14223
Paramount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,773 - $266,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Mcconkey Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $249,693, approximately $203 per square foot. 93 Mcconkey Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Webber Joyce and Sbert Joyce
Bought by
Carroll Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,793
Outstanding Balance
$75,576
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Grass William F
Bought by
Webber Joyce A and Grass David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Lauren E | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Webber Joyce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Lauren E | $118,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $4,559 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,200 | $8,100 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map