93 Mill Dr Levittown, PA 19056
Mill Creek Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Mill Dr, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $360,722, approximately $291 per square foot. 93 Mill Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Larrisey Lawrence J
Bought by
Larrisey Lawrence J and Larrisey Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Mclaughlin Dorothy A
Bought by
Larrisey Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,130
Outstanding Balance
$71,763
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrisey Lawrence J | -- | None Available | |
| Larrisey Lawrence J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larrisey Lawrence J | $87,000 | |
| Open | Larrisey Lawrence J | $144,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $17,200 | $4,320 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map