93 N Clinton Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 N Clinton Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $577,769, approximately $451 per square foot. 93 N Clinton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,372 | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2023 | $9,372 | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2022 | $8,085 | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2021 | $8,085 | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2020 | $8,458 | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,800 | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2017 | $7,800 | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2016 | $7,625 | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,295 | $150 | $2,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map