NOT LISTED FOR SALE

93 Nulty Rd Saint George, VT 05495

Estimated Value: $565,000 - $714,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Last sale price $560,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,949 / mo

About This Home

Immerse yourself in nature with this secluded and sun-filled property on over 8 acres in St. George! Tucked away at the end of a quiet street you’ll feel like you're miles away from anyone else, surrounded by nothing but beautiful, mature trees and the peaceful sound of birds chirping. Inside the home, the spacious living room features a cozy gas stove, plenty of closet space and glass doors leading out to the shaded backyard. The formal dining room opens into the charming kitchen with a breakfast bar offering seating for up to four. Off of the kitchen the large mudroom has plenty of space for coats and shoes, along with the half bathroom and access to both the back deck and the attached 2-car garage. One of the four bedrooms completes the first floor and upstairs, you’ll find two additional guest bedrooms, the main bathroom with double sinks, two large hallway closets, which are great for additional storage, and finally the spacious primary suite complete with an ensuite. Outside, the fire pit is the ideal spot to gather around and enjoy your nights and the second detached two car garage makes the perfect spot for car enthusiasts or anyone in need of a workshop or added storage space. The central location puts you minutes to both Hinesburg and Williston and offers a small town feel along with proximity to local perks and amenities like easy interstate access and convenience to grocery shopping and local restaurants!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.61%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$621,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stegner Eric $560,000 --
Stegner Eric $560,000 --
Nulty William V -- --
Nulty William V -- --
Nulty William V -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $560,000 -2.6% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2023 07/08/23 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $575,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,645 $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2023 -- $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2022 $6,798 $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2021 $6,867 $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2020 $7,457 $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2019 $6,730 $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2018 $6,097 $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2017 $6,253 $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2016 $6,956 $335,600 $103,600 $232,000
2015 -- $2,956 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,956 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,956 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.