93 Old Fairgrounds Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Old Fairgrounds Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $453,695, approximately $311 per square foot. 93 Old Fairgrounds Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kents Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $421,100 | $47,200 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $365,700 | $41,000 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $321,300 | $36,000 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $288,100 | $32,300 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $265,900 | $29,800 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $243,700 | $27,300 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $221,600 | $24,800 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $221,600 | $24,800 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $221,600 | $24,800 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $221,600 | $24,800 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $221,600 | $24,800 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map