95 Old Fairgrounds Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Old Fairgrounds Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $448,947, approximately $246 per square foot. 95 Old Fairgrounds Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $462,700 | $48,900 | $413,800 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $401,900 | $42,500 | $359,400 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $353,100 | $37,300 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $316,600 | $33,500 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $292,300 | $30,900 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $267,900 | $28,300 | $239,600 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $243,600 | $25,800 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $243,600 | $25,800 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $4,699 | $243,600 | $25,800 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $243,600 | $25,800 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $243,600 | $25,800 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map