93 South Dr Unit A Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 South Dr Unit A, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $235,275, approximately $170 per square foot. 93 South Dr Unit A is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Lebert Susan K
Bought by
Jones Kelsey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kelsey L | $159,394 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,597 | $211,900 | $70,700 | $141,200 |
| 2025 | $2,763 | $202,300 | $60,800 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $189,300 | $47,200 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $183,500 | $42,900 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $179,400 | $37,900 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $144,600 | $30,100 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $135,600 | $27,400 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $139,700 | $21,400 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,700 | $24,600 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,400 | $15,000 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map