Seller's Agent in 2024
Deborah Dai
(925) 386-6850
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,667,000 - $1,855,371
Competitively priced! Woodbine Warmth! Open Saturday & Sunday 1-4PM. Double entry doors welcome you to this wonderful one-story home situated in a quiet court location in Woodbine community in Danville. This home has been well maintained by the original owners and had major home improvements recently done, including <2yr new HVAC system (AC & furnace) and updated kitchen with upscale Bosch and GE built in appliances, quartz counter top, white shaker cabinets, and vinyl plank flooring. Large lot size with side yard RV access & parking. New owners will enjoy the great schools, community tennis courts with low monthly HOA dues, nearby parks/ trails, close proximity to the historic downtown Danville, and easy access to freeways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balakrishnan Sathish Babu Coimbat | $1,540,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balakrishnan Sathish Babu Coimbat | $1,232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,540,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Sold | $1,540,000 | -3.7% | $720 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $1,599,950 | -- | $748 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,244 | $1,570,800 | $1,020,000 | $550,800 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $357,793 | $104,607 | $253,186 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $350,778 | $102,556 | $248,222 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $343,901 | $100,546 | $243,355 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $337,159 | $98,575 | $238,584 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $327,160 | $95,652 | $231,508 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $320,746 | $93,777 | $226,969 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $314,458 | $91,939 | $222,519 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $308,293 | $90,137 | $218,156 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $303,664 | $88,784 | $214,880 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $297,716 | $87,045 | $210,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deborah Dai
(925) 386-6850
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Traci Butler
Compass
(925) 457-6526
11 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41054119
APN: 196-562-027-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.