930 Cascade Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Cascade Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $276,287, approximately $184 per square foot. 930 Cascade Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Schroff Raymond J and Schroff Nancy M
Bought by
Castro Jamie M and Castro Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Outstanding Balance
$138,644
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,643
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jamie M | $170,000 | Northem California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Jamie M | $166,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $197,295 | $34,815 | $162,480 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $189,636 | $33,464 | $156,172 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $185,918 | $32,808 | $153,110 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $182,273 | $32,165 | $150,108 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $180,405 | $31,836 | $148,569 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $176,868 | $31,212 | $145,656 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $173,400 | $30,600 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $134,709 | $23,416 | $111,293 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $132,068 | $22,957 | $109,111 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,086 | $22,613 | $107,473 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $127,539 | $22,171 | $105,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map