930 Kimball Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $260,717 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Kimball Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $274,679, approximately $248 per square foot. 930 Kimball Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Wright Eileen E
Bought by
Bennett Brian and Bennett Poppy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,420
Outstanding Balance
$48,764
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$225,915
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Brian | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Brian | $117,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $167,997 | $43,444 | $124,553 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $161,475 | $41,758 | $119,717 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $158,310 | $40,940 | $117,370 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $155,207 | $40,138 | $115,069 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $144,062 | $37,257 | $106,805 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $144,062 | $37,257 | $106,805 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $130,965 | $33,870 | $97,095 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $119,059 | $30,791 | $88,268 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $113,390 | $29,325 | $84,065 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $113,390 | $29,325 | $84,065 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $98,600 | $25,500 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map