930 Patrick Dr Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Patrick Dr, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $614,062, approximately $519 per square foot. 930 Patrick Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Herrera Mapapalangi
Bought by
Mapapalangi Family Trust and Mapapalangi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Mapapalangi Delia Herrera and Herrera Family Trust
Bought by
Mapapalangi Delia Herrera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Hope Herrera and Hope David J
Bought by
Herrera David J and Herrera Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapapalangi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mapapalangi Delia Herrera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $257,524 | $189,475 | $68,049 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $252,475 | $185,760 | $66,715 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $247,525 | $182,118 | $65,407 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $242,673 | $178,548 | $64,125 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $237,916 | $175,048 | $62,868 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $230,861 | $169,857 | $61,004 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $226,335 | $166,527 | $59,808 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $221,898 | $163,262 | $58,636 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $217,548 | $160,061 | $57,487 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $214,281 | $157,657 | $56,624 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $210,084 | $154,569 | $55,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map