1005 E Meadow Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Meadow Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $722,791, approximately $369 per square foot. 1005 E Meadow Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Albarmaki Ghania A
Bought by
Samet Saif Al
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,662
Outstanding Balance
$153,699
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$569,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Samet Saif Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,662
Outstanding Balance
$153,699
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$569,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Bishop Vickie L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Bishop Vickie L
Bought by
Bishop Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Donald R
Bought by
Bishop Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samet Saif Al | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Samet Saif Al | $250,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $442,242 | Accommodation | |
| Bishop Vickie L | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Bishop Vickie L | $185,000 | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samet Saif Al | $243,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Vickie L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Vickie L | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $320,286 | $204,984 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $314,007 | $200,965 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $307,851 | $197,025 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $301,815 | $193,162 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $295,898 | $189,375 | $106,523 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $287,123 | $183,759 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $281,494 | $180,156 | $101,338 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $275,975 | $176,624 | $99,351 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $270,564 | $173,161 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $266,500 | $170,560 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $261,280 | $167,219 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map