930 Redwood Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $446,177 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Redwood Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $484,794, approximately $154 per square foot. 930 Redwood Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Algonquin Lakes Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Castillo Juanito M and Castillo Julieta
Bought by
Castillo Juanito M and Castillo Julieta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Juanito M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,080 | $147,144 | $27,494 | $119,650 |
| 2023 | $9,522 | $131,602 | $24,590 | $107,012 |
| 2022 | $9,263 | $120,907 | $20,766 | $100,141 |
| 2021 | $8,859 | $112,639 | $19,346 | $93,293 |
| 2020 | $8,623 | $108,651 | $18,661 | $89,990 |
| 2019 | $8,363 | $103,992 | $17,861 | $86,131 |
| 2018 | $10,148 | $119,834 | $21,439 | $98,395 |
| 2017 | $9,835 | $112,891 | $20,197 | $92,694 |
| 2016 | $9,665 | $105,882 | $18,943 | $86,939 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,657 | $17,672 | $88,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map