NOT LISTED FOR SALE

930 S 14th St Rogers, AR 72758

Estimated Value: $394,047

0.34 Acre
$1,158,962 Price per Acre
14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $110,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 258% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,219 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Trails
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Bonnie Grimes Elementary School Rated A-

About This Lot

As of May 2025

**Corner Lot in Prime Location!** Situated near Bonnie Grimes Elementary, Elmwood Middle, and Rogers High (all zones to be verified with Rogers Public Schools). Property lies within the Central Business District—just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and the greenway trail system. House on property holds *no value* and was damaged by a tornado—**do not enter for safety reasons.** Ideal site for redevelopment. Listing agent has quote for house tear-down. Endless potential in the heart of Rogers! Buyer to verify all utility locations, they are on site, but not connected to house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Lee

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office Brokerage Phone: 479-236-0398 License #EB00054665 Listed on: 04/21/2025

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

Last Buyer's Agent

Lilia Gamez

LG Home Solutions Real Estate License #PB00058655

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $530

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x145
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29,28 / 1

Est. Annual Taxes

$530

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 100x145
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Oakcrest Add Rogers
  • Directions: From I-49 take the Rogers exit 83, Turn right onto W. New Hope Rd, Turn left onto S. Dixieland rd, turn right onto W. Dogwood St., turn left onto S. 14th St.
  • ResoPropertyType: Land
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Unimproved Land
  • Attribution Contact: 479-236-0398
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Central Business District, Corner Lot, Neighborhood, Subdivision, Level
  • Topography: Level

Utilities

  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 530.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 29,28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2025
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Mann Charla S
Bought by
Primus Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Brenda Lee
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
Buyer's Agent
Lilia Gamez
LG Home Solutions Real Estate
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
10%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$394,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$284,047
Avg. Annual Appreciation
258.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2002
Bought by
Mann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Bought by
Richardson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Bought by
Richardson Rev Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Bought by
Dod 12-16-1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
Bought by
Richardson Tr

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Primus Investments Llc $110,000 Allegiance Title
Mann $85,000 --
Richardson -- --
Richardson Rev Trust -- --
Dod 12-16-1996 -- --
Richardson Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $110,000 +10.0% $69 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $100,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,030 $19,000 $19,000 --
2024 $1,425 $57,925 $19,000 $38,925
2023 $1,425 $35,260 $8,000 $27,260
2022 $1,042 $35,260 $8,000 $27,260
2021 $975 $35,260 $8,000 $27,260
2020 $911 $23,430 $3,200 $20,230
2019 $911 $23,430 $3,200 $20,230
2018 $936 $23,430 $3,200 $20,230
2017 $766 $23,430 $3,200 $20,230
2016 $766 $23,430 $3,200 $20,230
2015 $1,075 $20,320 $4,000 $16,320
2014 $725 $20,320 $4,000 $16,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1305311

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 02-06343-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.