930 School St Lepanto, AR 72354
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 School St, Lepanto, AR 72354 and is currently estimated at $139,065, approximately $56 per square foot. 930 School St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including East Poinsett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Scidmore Sandra Oates and Scidmore Noel
Bought by
Russell Savannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Outstanding Balance
$65,279
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,786
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Savannah | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Savannah | $77,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $17,720 | $2,190 | $15,530 |
| 2024 | $766 | $17,720 | $2,190 | $15,530 |
| 2023 | $391 | $17,720 | $2,190 | $15,530 |
| 2022 | $404 | $17,720 | $2,190 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $368 | $16,070 | $1,580 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $368 | $16,070 | $1,580 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $368 | $16,070 | $1,580 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $393 | $16,070 | $1,580 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $521 | $16,070 | $1,580 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $497 | $12,670 | $1,580 | $11,090 |
| 2015 | $497 | $12,670 | $1,580 | $11,090 |
| 2014 | $497 | $12,670 | $1,580 | $11,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map