930 Shandra Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Shandra Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $365,278, approximately $265 per square foot. 930 Shandra Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Deroian Elizabeth M
Bought by
Washburn Michael R and Washburn Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Michael R | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Washburn Michael R | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Washburn Michael R | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $66,970 | $28,270 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $55,340 | $18,160 | $37,180 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $55,340 | $18,160 | $37,180 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $52,370 | $20,200 | $32,170 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $52,370 | $20,200 | $32,170 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $46,590 | $17,460 | $29,130 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $46,590 | $17,460 | $29,130 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $42,630 | $13,600 | $29,030 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $42,630 | $13,600 | $29,030 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $39,250 | $9,800 | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map