930 Thornhill Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $289,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Thornhill Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $269,740, approximately $192 per square foot. 930 Thornhill Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Forde Frederick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,950
Outstanding Balance
$134,652
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Fortune Joel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora and Canaday Leroy S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forde Frederick A | $160,500 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Fortune Joel R | $80,600 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $125,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forde Frederick A | $163,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $272,400 | $60,000 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $235,300 | $60,000 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $231,800 | $55,000 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $189,900 | $49,000 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $164,700 | $41,900 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $163,000 | $41,900 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $159,600 | $41,900 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $143,100 | $41,900 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $143,100 | $41,900 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map