930 University Ave Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,535,039 - $1,622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 University Ave, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,579,260, approximately $821 per square foot. 930 University Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Kagan Morris
Bought by
Vardanyan Armen and Iskanaryan Arlet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$495,573
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,083,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vardanyan Armen | $861,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vardanyan Armen | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,290 | $1,019,243 | $734,661 | $284,582 |
| 2024 | $11,290 | $999,258 | $720,256 | $279,002 |
| 2023 | $11,171 | $979,666 | $706,134 | $273,532 |
| 2022 | $10,666 | $960,458 | $692,289 | $268,169 |
| 2021 | $10,625 | $941,626 | $678,715 | $262,911 |
| 2019 | $10,199 | $913,699 | $658,585 | $255,114 |
| 2018 | $10,036 | $895,784 | $645,672 | $250,112 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $114,691 | $41,396 | $73,295 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $112,970 | $40,775 | $72,195 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $110,758 | $39,977 | $70,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map