930 View Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
Hilltop Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,022 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 View Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $652,256, approximately $385 per square foot. 930 View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Moore Michael J
Bought by
Moore Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Moore Mary E
Bought by
Moore Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $148,300 | $32,804 | $115,496 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $145,393 | $32,161 | $113,232 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $142,543 | $31,531 | $111,012 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $139,749 | $30,913 | $108,836 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $137,009 | $30,307 | $106,702 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $132,947 | $29,409 | $103,538 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $130,341 | $28,833 | $101,508 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $127,786 | $28,268 | $99,518 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $125,281 | $27,714 | $97,567 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $123,400 | $27,298 | $96,102 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $120,984 | $26,764 | $94,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map