NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $666,468 - $714,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,137 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2013

Last sale price $335,900 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,122 / mo

192 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Joseph Sims Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 5-minute walk to Bartholomew Sports Park

About This Home

As of September 2013

Great home close to schools. Walk to the lake to enjoy some boating or a afternoon picnic. Nice living room and family room with a cozy fire place. Large kitchen and dining area with a slider that opens to the patio and pool. Come check it out, this one won't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susie Simmons

Davenport Properties License #01348765 Listed on: 01/30/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Vasquez

Allison James Estates & Homes License #01896903

Allison James Estates  & Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,365 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RD-5

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-1590-056-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 157.18
  • Square Footage: 2137
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 329900.00
  • Lot Features: Lake/River Access
  • Pool Features: Built-In,On Lot
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-5
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2150
  • Lot Dimensions: 9,366
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9365

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 119-1590-056-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Lockard Jeffrey and Lockard Kristina M
Bought by
Lockard Jeffrey and Lockard Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
$693,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,806
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,811

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Lockard Arnold D and Lockard Dorothy C
Bought by
Lockard Arnold D and Lockard Dorothy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Lockard Arnold D and Lockard Dorothy C
Bought by
Lockard Arnold D and Lockard Dorothy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2013
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$335,900
Premium/Discount to List
$900
0.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$268,720
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Daneluk Paula
Bought by
Daneluk Paula and The Pjj Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,800
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Daneluk Paula M
Bought by
Daneluk Paula and Pjj Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Daneluk Paula M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Mosley Anthony
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Owait Mortgage Loan Trust Mortgage Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Mosley Anthony
Bought by
Mosley Anthony and Mosley Lacretia Bratcher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Ugalino Fedel O and Ugalino Nga N
Bought by
Mosley Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Newman Sam O and Newman Carolyn J
Bought by
Ugalino Fedel O and Ugalino Nga N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$423,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Dorraugh John T and Dorraugh Linda George
Bought by
Newman Sam O and Newman Carolyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
George Dorraugh John T and George Linda Cooper
Bought by
Dorraugh John T and Dorraugh Linda George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,986
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes California Inc
Bought by
Cooper Dorraugh John T and Cooper George Linda

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lockard Jeffrey -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt
Lockard Arnold D -- None Available
Lockard Arnold D -- Fidelity National Title
Lockard Arnold D $336,000 Placer Title Company
Daneluk Paula -- Westminter Title Company Inc
Daneluk Paula -- Westminster Title Company In
Daneluk Paula -- None Available
Daneluk Paula M $425,000 Commonwealth
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $400,500 First American Title Ins Co
Mosley Anthony -- Cornerstone Title Co
Mosley Anthony -- Cornerstone Title Co
Mosley Anthony $549,000 Cornerstone Title Co
Ugalino Fedel O $529,000 First American Title Co
Newman Sam O $385,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Dorraugh John T -- --
Cooper Dorraugh John T $183,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lockard Jeffrey $332,000
Closed Lockard Arnold D $292,500
Closed Lockard Arnold D $268,720
Previous Owner Daneluk Paula $331,800
Previous Owner Daneluk Paula M $340,000
Previous Owner Mosley Anthony $431,200
Previous Owner Ugalino Fedel O $423,200
Previous Owner Newman Sam O $258,000
Previous Owner Dorraugh John T $28,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Sold $335,900 +0.3% $157 / Sq Ft
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2013 01/29/13 For Sale $335,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,788 $411,878 $85,804 $326,074
2024 $4,788 $403,803 $84,122 $319,681
2023 $4,657 $395,886 $82,473 $313,413
2022 $4,580 $388,124 $80,856 $307,268
2021 $4,500 $380,515 $79,271 $301,244
2020 $4,436 $376,615 $78,459 $298,156
2019 $5,359 $369,231 $76,921 $292,310
2018 $5,242 $361,992 $75,413 $286,579
2017 $5,158 $354,895 $73,935 $280,960
2016 $4,962 $347,937 $72,486 $275,451
2015 $4,885 $342,712 $71,398 $271,314
2014 $4,834 $336,000 $70,000 $266,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13005447

MetroList

APN: 119-1590-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.