9301 Dubarry Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $332,561 - $437,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9301 Dubarry Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $396,640, approximately $305 per square foot. 9301 Dubarry Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1973
Sold by
Aberts Harry H
Bought by
Hawkins Frederick B and Hawkins Rosetta H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Frederick B | $34,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $276,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $274,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $272,400 | $72,000 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $268,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $264,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $261,200 | $71,000 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $249,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $238,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map