Estimated Value: $486,000 - $1,409,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9303 Lorraine Rd, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $735,739, approximately $674 per square foot. 9303 Lorraine Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Petrig Al J and Revocabl Petrig Al J
Bought by
Glenbriar Venture #2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,100
Outstanding Balance
$70,790
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$664,949
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenbriar Venture #2 Llc | $592,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenbriar Venture #2 Llc | $391,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $45,527 | $14,488 | $31,039 |
| 2024 | $578 | $44,635 | $14,204 | $30,431 |
| 2023 | $493 | $43,761 | $13,926 | $29,835 |
| 2022 | $484 | $42,903 | $13,653 | $29,250 |
| 2021 | $477 | $42,063 | $13,386 | $28,677 |
| 2020 | $474 | $41,632 | $13,249 | $28,383 |
| 2019 | $466 | $40,817 | $12,990 | $27,827 |
| 2018 | $459 | $40,018 | $12,736 | $27,282 |
| 2017 | $449 | $39,235 | $12,487 | $26,748 |
| 2016 | $441 | $38,465 | $12,242 | $26,223 |
| 2014 | $430 | $37,146 | $11,822 | $25,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map