9304 Pitkin St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9304 Pitkin St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $787,140, approximately $799 per square foot. 9304 Pitkin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Encinita Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Weng Jian Hua and Weng Yue Mei Hu
Bought by
Weng Jian Hua and Weng Yue Mei Hu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Weng Jian Hua and Hu Yue Mei
Bought by
Weng Jian Hua and Hu Yue Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Weng Yu Hua
Bought by
Weng Jian Hua and Hu Yue Mei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Jian Hua | -- | None Available | |
| Weng Jian Hua | -- | -- | |
| Weng Jian Hua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $521,470 | $361,629 | $159,841 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $511,246 | $354,539 | $156,707 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $501,223 | $347,588 | $153,635 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $491,396 | $340,773 | $150,623 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $481,762 | $334,092 | $147,670 |
| 2019 | $9,060 | $467,475 | $324,184 | $143,291 |
| 2018 | $8,781 | $458,310 | $317,828 | $140,482 |
| 2016 | $5,583 | $440,516 | $305,488 | $135,028 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $433,900 | $300,900 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $211,151 | $163,132 | $48,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map