$685,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,990 Sq Ft
6,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$344 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

234 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Stunning Views! Spacious 3BD/2BA Oakland Hills home with 1,990 sq ft of living space. Bright living room with fireplace, formal dining, and updated eat-in kitchen with modern appliances. Large den with bar and 2nd fireplace opens to a huge deck overlooking breathtaking expanded views. Bonus room offers flexible space for an office, gym, or guest room. Convenient to Bishop O’Dowd High School, freeways, airport, and transit. Eligible for RENOVATION FINANCING. Sold AS IS—a rare opportunity to make this home your own! Contact me for more information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rolanda Wilson

Sound Investments License #01358855 Listed on: 06/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Solorzano

Alliance Bay Realty License #01487249

Alliance Bay Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Down

Parking

  • Converted Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48560913

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Toler Heights
  • Directions: 90th to Lawler to Burr
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Range/Cooktop

• Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250
  • Parcel Number: 48560913

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$710,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.52%
Views
161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%
Original Mortgage
$657,600
Outstanding Balance
$656,957
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,725

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2022
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
List Price
$785,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-19.11%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$603,250
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Barnes Earley and Gardley Barnes Paula L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $685,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed $635,000 Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $160,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Trustee Deed $10,307 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $657,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $603,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $685,000 +1.5% $344 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $675,000 -4.3% $339 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $705,000 -0.7% $354 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $710,000 +11.8% $357 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $635,000 -- --
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Sold $635,000 -2.3% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Price Changed $650,000 -17.2% $327 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 For Sale $785,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,006 $653,653 $198,196 $462,457
2024 $10,006 $640,700 $194,310 $453,390
2023 $10,491 $635,000 $190,500 $444,500
2022 $5,170 $249,251 $76,875 $179,376
2021 $4,840 $244,228 $75,368 $175,860
2020 $4,906 $248,651 $74,595 $174,056
2019 $4,537 $243,777 $73,133 $170,644
2018 $4,441 $238,997 $71,699 $167,298
2017 $4,246 $234,313 $70,294 $164,019
2016 $4,042 $229,720 $68,916 $160,804
2015 $4,014 $226,270 $67,881 $158,389
2014 $3,934 $221,837 $66,551 $155,286

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41092569

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 048-5609-013-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.