9306 Leach Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Paradise Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $222,363
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9306 Leach Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $198,591, approximately $185 per square foot. 9306 Leach Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Hip Roof Homes Llc
Bought by
Reilly Gregory W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,281
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Bought by
Miltiades Helen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Helen A
Bought by
Hip Roof Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Gregory W | -- | -- | |
| Miltiades Helen A | -- | -- | |
| Hip Roof Homes Llc | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Gregory W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $47,800 | $22,400 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $39,000 | $17,600 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $514 | $42,160 | $17,600 | $24,560 |
| 2022 | $972 | $41,920 | $12,800 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $31,520 | $6,400 | $25,120 |
| 2020 | $903 | $31,560 | $6,400 | $25,160 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $28,600 | $6,400 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $26,080 | $6,400 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $26,080 | $6,400 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $761 | $26,840 | $6,400 | $20,440 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $27,400 | $6,400 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $30,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map