J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Barfield
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $340,000
MOVE IN READY! This all brick, mid-century, ranch style home is situated on a large corner lot with many extras, including a whole house generator. Features include 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an open kitchen with an island and updated appliances. The master bath has a large standing shower with dual shower heads, while the hall bath features a jetted tub with handheld sprayer. All interior doors are new and the entirety of the house has been repainted. A privacy fence covers the side yard, and the fenced in backyard features a storage shed. Both the front and back yards have sprinkler systems as well. This home is within walking distance to White Bluff Elementary and The STEM School at Bartlett. Sellers are related to listing agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Barfield
Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #394156 Listed on: 07/19/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ayala Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Ayala Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Steven Allen | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cantrell Charles R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Steven Allen | $218,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Sold | $230,000 | +5.5% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $218,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $134,600 | $24,640 | $109,960 |
| 2024 | $8 | $109,480 | $19,360 | $90,120 |
| 2023 | $798 | $115,080 | $19,360 | $95,720 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $88,680 | $14,080 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $629 | $49,360 | $7,040 | $42,320 |
| 2020 | $246 | $49,040 | $7,040 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $810 | $43,880 | $7,040 | $36,840 |
| 2018 | $826 | $43,280 | $7,040 | $36,240 |
| 2017 | $763 | $41,600 | $7,040 | $34,560 |
| 2016 | $243 | $39,800 | $7,040 | $32,760 |
| 2015 | $749 | $40,360 | $7,040 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | $888 | $41,040 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Barfield
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Teresa Cowart
RE/MAX Accent
(912) 525-0900
5 in this area
2,130 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA253858
APN: 2056208008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.