8 Leach Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Paradise Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Leach Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $296,197, approximately $190 per square foot. 8 Leach Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Huskisson John Thomas
Bought by
Gerrin Christopher B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,814
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrin Christopher B | $90,000 | -- | |
| Gerrin Christopher B | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerrin Christopher B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $115,520 | $24,640 | $90,880 |
| 2024 | $11 | $94,320 | $19,360 | $74,960 |
| 2023 | $619 | $101,280 | $19,360 | $81,920 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $77,320 | $14,080 | $63,240 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $60,800 | $7,040 | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $59,720 | $7,040 | $52,680 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $52,160 | $7,040 | $45,120 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $51,240 | $7,040 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $48,960 | $7,040 | $41,920 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $46,040 | $7,040 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $47,160 | $7,040 | $40,120 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $47,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map