4 Leach Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Paradise Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Leach Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $309,081, approximately $157 per square foot. 4 Leach Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Frw Llc
Bought by
Amaya Otoniel Rivas and Hernandez Lidia Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Bragg Charles A
Bought by
Frw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Carver Esther M
Bought by
Bragg Charles A and Bragg Vivian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,203
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Bought by
Bragg Charles A and Bragg Vivian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaya Otoniel Rivas | $165,000 | -- | |
| Frw Llc | $131,500 | -- | |
| Bragg Charles A | $149,000 | -- | |
| Bragg Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bragg Charles A | $152,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $110,920 | $24,640 | $86,280 |
| 2024 | $30 | $92,160 | $19,360 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $101,440 | $19,360 | $82,080 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $66,000 | $11,880 | $54,120 |
| 2021 | $774 | $60,720 | $7,040 | $53,680 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $60,400 | $7,040 | $53,360 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $53,440 | $7,040 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $52,680 | $7,040 | $45,640 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $50,560 | $7,040 | $43,520 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $48,240 | $7,040 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $48,920 | $7,040 | $41,880 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map