Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Enge
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 839-3104
74 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,271
Welcome to 9308 Viking Street, where comfort meets elegance in the "Cottage" model by Thomas Allen Homes. Built in 2018, this exquisite single-level home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-stall garage. 1 Located in the highly sought-after Spruce Reserve, a maintenance-free community, you can truly sit back and relax as all lawn care and snow removal are handled for you. Enjoy step-free living with everything you need conveniently on the main level
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Lonnie Gilbert | $375,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $600,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Lonnie Gilbert | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $594,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $339,300 | $55,600 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $337,200 | $49,900 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $330,100 | $44,400 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $286,300 | $33,300 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $239,100 | $31,400 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $216,000 | $30,900 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $108 | $197,900 | $30,900 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $198 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $172 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $80 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Enge
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 839-3104
74 in this area
224 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
David Mernin
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 820-4668
49 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Ellingson
RE/MAX Results - Nisswa
(218) 851-6800
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6735006
APN: 092720060110009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.