9309 Gotham St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,032,903 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Gotham St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,094,976, approximately $613 per square foot. 9309 Gotham St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Ochoa Arthur P and Ochoa Josephine E
Bought by
Ochoa Arthur P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Arthur P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $161,358 | $63,121 | $98,237 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $158,195 | $61,884 | $96,311 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $155,094 | $60,671 | $94,423 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $152,054 | $59,482 | $92,572 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $149,073 | $58,316 | $90,757 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $144,654 | $56,588 | $88,066 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $141,819 | $55,479 | $86,340 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $136,315 | $53,326 | $82,989 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $134,268 | $52,525 | $81,743 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $131,639 | $51,497 | $80,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map